Skip to content

Bear's Garlic, Wild Garlic (seeds)

Allium ursinum L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 02-01

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 0
For 5 g : 14 € 0
For 10 g : 25 € 0
For 20 g : 42 € 0



Family : Alliaceae

Latin name : Allium ursinum L.

Common names : Bear's Garlic, Ramsons, Wild Garlic

    Botany

  • Family : Alliaceae
  • Genus : Allium
  • Specy : ursinum
  • Author name : L.
  • Classification APG IV
  • Family (APG IV) : Amaryllidaceae

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : , 4a (from -34,4°C to -31,7°C), 4b (from -31,7°C to -28,9°C), 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Environment : wet, moist
  • Sun exposure : partial shade
  • Bloom color : white
  • Bloom time : may, june
  • Difficulty : medium
  • Number of seeds per gram : 150
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 6.6
Add your comment
Rating
Comments