Skip to content

Jerusalem Oak (seeds)

Chenopodium botrysL.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 03-06

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 0.2 g : 3.5 € 0
For 1 g : 7 € 0



Family : Chenopodiaceae

Latin name : Chenopodium botrys L.

Common names : Ambrosia, Feather-Geranium, Jerusalem Oak, Sticky Goosefoot

    Botany

  • Family : Chenopodiaceae
  • Genus : Chenopodium
  • Specy : botrys
  • Author name : L.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : annual
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Environment : moist, drained, dry
  • Sun exposure : full sun
  • Bloom color : yellow
  • Bloom time : july, august, september
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 5000
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 0.2
Add your comment
Rating
Comments