Skip to content

Kenya basil (plant)

Ocimum gratissimum

Graine de vie
Ref.: 15-09
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 10 €
From : 10 To : 19 9.5 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Lamiaceae

Latin name : Ocimum gratissimum

Common names : African Basil, Clove Basil, Indian Basil

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Lamiaceae
  • Genus : Ocimum
  • Specy : gratissimum
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Bloom color : purple
  • Bloom time : june, july, august
Add your comment
Rating
Comments