Skip to content

Korean mint (seeds)

Agastache rugosa(Fisch & CA Mey) Kuntze

Graine de vie
Ref.: 01-43
Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 0
For 5 g : 14 € 0
For 10 g : 25 € 0
For 20 g : 42 € 0



Family : Lamiaceae

Latin name : Agastache rugosa (Fisch & CA Mey) Kuntze

Common names : Korean mint, Wrinkled giant hyssop, Purple giant hyssop, Indian mint, Blue licorice, Chinese patchouli


    Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 4a (from -34,4°C to -31,7°C), 4b (from -31,7°C to -28,9°C), 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Sun exposure : full sun
  • Difficulty : easy
Add your comment
Rating
Comments