Skip to content

Peppermint geranium (plant)

Pelargonium tomentosum Jacq.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 06-58
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 3.5 €
From : 10 To : 19 3.3 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Geraniaceae

Latin name : Pelargonium tomentosum Jacq.

Common name : Peppermint geranium, Peppermint-Scented Geranium

    Botany

  • Family : Geraniaceae
  • Genus : Pelargonium
  • Specy : tomentosum
  • Author name : Jacq.

  • Details

  • Plant type : Perrenials
  • Height in flowers : from 20 to 50 cm
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Exposition of plants : partial shade, sunny
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C), 10a (from -1,1°C to -1,7°C), 10b (from +1,7°C to +4,4°C), 11a (from +4,4°C to +7,2°C), 11b (from +7,2°C to +10°C)
  • Bloom color : white
  • Bloom time : july, august
Add your comment
Rating
Comments