Skip to content

Vietnamese coriander, Laksa leaf (plant)

 Persicaria odorata (Lour.) Sojak

Graine de vie
Ref.: 06-120
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 3.5 €
From : 10 To : 19 3.3 €
From : 20 To : 49 3 €
From : 50 To : 99 2.7 €
From : 100 To : 199 2.4 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Polygonaceae

Latin name : Persicaria odorata (Lour.) Sojak

Common name : Asian Mint, Laksa Leaf, Vietnamese Coriander, Vietnamese Mint, Rau ram

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Polygonaceae
  • Genus : Persicaria
  • Specy : odorata
  • Author name : (Lour.) Sojak

  • Details

  • Plant type : Perrenials
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm
  • Environment : wet, moist
  • Exposition of plants : partial shade, sunny
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C), 10a (from -1,1°C to -1,7°C), 10b (from +1,7°C to +4,4°C), 11a (from +4,4°C to +7,2°C), 11b (from +7,2°C to +10°C)
Add your comment
Rating
Comments