Skip to content

Samphire, Sea fennel (seeds)

Crithmum maritimum L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 02-26

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 0
For 1 g : 3.5 € 0



Familly : Apiaceae

Latin name : Crithmum maritimum L.

Common name : Samphire, Sea Samphire, Sea Fennel

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Apiaceae
  • Genus : Crithmum
  • Specy : maritimum
  • Author name : L.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : annual
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Environment : drained
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : white
  • Bloom time : july, august, september, october
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 500
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 2
Add your comment
Rating
Comments