Skip to content

Yellow false acacia (Seeds)

Robinia pseudoacacia L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 02-34

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 3 g : 3.5 € 0
For 10 g : 8 € 0



Family : Fabaceae

Latin name : Robinia pseudoacacia L.

Common name : Acacia, Robinier faux acacia

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Leguminosae
  • Genus : Robinia
  • Specy : pseudoacacia
  • Author name : L.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Height in flowers : de 10 à 25 m
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Environment : moist, drained, dry
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : white
  • Bloom time : june, july
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 40
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 25
Add your comment
Rating
Comments