Skip to content

Tree wormwood chiba shiba (plant)

Artemisia arborescens (Vaill.) L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 06-130
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 3.5 €
From : 10 To : 19 3.3 €
From : 20 To : 49 3 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family: Asteraceae

Latin name :
Artemisia arborescens (Vaill.) L.

Common name : Tree wormwood, chiba, shiba

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Asteraceae
  • Genus : Artemisia
  • Specy : arborescens
  • Author name : (Vaill.) L.

  • Details

  • Plant type : Perrenials
  • Height in flowers : from 50 to 100 cm, from 100 to 150 cm
  • Environment : dry
  • Exposition of plants : sunny
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C), 10a (from -1,1°C to -1,7°C), 10b (from +1,7°C to +4,4°C), 11a (from +4,4°C to +7,2°C)
  • Bloom color : jaune
  • Bloom time : june, july
Add your comment
Rating
Comments