Skip to content

Ashwagandha, Indian ginseng (seeds)

Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal

Graine de vie
Ref.: 01-50

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 0.2 g : 3.5 € 4
For 2 g : 12 € 10
For 5 g : 28 € 5
For 10 g : 48 € 5



Family : Solanaceae

Latin name : Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal

Common names : Ashwagandha, Indian Ginseng, Poison Gooseberry, Winter Cherry

    Botany

  • Family : Solanaceae
  • Genus : Withania
  • Specy : somnifera
  • Author name : (L.) Dunal

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm, from 100 to 150 cm
  • Environment : moist, drained, dry
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : yellow
  • Bloom time : june, july, august, september
  • Number of seeds per gram : 650
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 1.5
Add your comment
Rating
Comments