Skip to content

Belladona, Deadly Nightshade (seeds)

Atropa belladona L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 04-03

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 0
For 5 g : 14 € 0
For 10 g : 25 € 0



Family : Solanaceae

Latin name : Atropa belladona L.

Common names : Belladonna, Deadly Nightshade, Devil's Cherry

    Botany

  • Family : Solanaceae
  • Genus : Atropa
  • Specy : belladona
  • Author name : L.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Environment : moist
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : purple
  • Bloom time : july, august
  • Difficulty : medium
  • Number of seeds per gram : 950
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 1.05
Add your comment
Rating
Comments