Skip to content

Blessed milk thistle (seeds)

Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 01-17

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1.5 g : 3.5 € 14
For 5 g : 14 € 18
For 10 g : 25 € 1
For 20 g : 42 € 0



Family : Asteraceae

Latin name : Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.

Common name : Blessed milk thistle 

    Botany

  • Family : Asteraceae
  • Genus : Sylibum
  • Specy : marianum
  • Author name : (L.) Gaertn.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : annual, biennial
  • Sun exposure : full sun
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 35
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 28
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm, from 100 to 150 cm, from 150 to 200 cm
  • Bloom color : purple
  • Bloom time : may, june, july, august, september
  • Environment : moist, drained, dry
Add your comment
Rating
Comments