Skip to content

Chamisso's arnica (seeds)

Arnica chamissonis Less.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 01-07B

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 0.5 g : 3.5 € 0
For 2 g : 12 € 0



Family : Asteraceae

Latin name :
Arnica chamissonis Less.

Common name :
American Arnica, Chamisso's Arnica, Leafy Arnica

    Botany

  • Family : Asteraceae
  • Genus : Arnica
  • Specy : chamissonis
  • Author name : Less.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 3a (from -40°C to -37,2°C), 3b (from -37,2°C to -34,4°C), 4a (from -34,4°C to -31,7°C), 4b (from -31,7°C to -28,9°C), 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Sun exposure : full sun
  • Bloom color : jaune
  • Bloom time : june, july, august
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 2000
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 0.5
Add your comment
Rating
Comments