Skip to content

Greater Burnet-Saxifrage (seeds)

Pimpinella major (L.) Huds.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 01-52

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 13
For 5 g : 14 € 2



Family : Apiaceae

Latin name : Pimpinella major (L.) Huds.

Common name : Grand boucage, Persil de bouc


For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Apiaceae
  • Genus : Pimpinella
  • Specy : major
  • Author name : (L.) Huds.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Height in flowers : from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C)
  • Environment : moist
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : white
  • Bloom time : july, august, september
  • Number of seeds per gram : 680
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 1.4
Add your comment
Rating
Comments