Skip to content

Gumplant (seeds)

Grindelia robustaNutt.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 03-22-1

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 0.5 g : 3.5 € 13
For 2 g : 12 € 1



Family : Asteraceae

Latin name :  Grindelia robusta Nutt.

Common names : Gumplant, Gumweed

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Asteraceae
  • Genus : Grindelia
  • Specy : robusta
  • Author name : Nutt.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Height in flowers : from 50 to 100 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Environment : drained, dry
  • Sun exposure : full sun
  • Bloom color : yellow
  • Bloom time : july, august
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 450
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 2.2
Download file (PDF) Gumplant-seeds.pdf
View file in browser : Gumplant-seeds.pdf
Add your comment
Rating
Comments