Skip to content

Mugwort, Common worwood (seeds)

Artemisia vulgaris L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 01-06A

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 5
For 5 g : 14 € 0



Family : Asteraceae

Latin name : Artemisia vulgaris L.

Common name : Common worwood, Mugwort, Sailor's Tobacco, Felon Herb

    Botany

  • Family : Asteraceae
  • Genus : Artemisia
  • Specy : vulgaris
  • Author name : L.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Height in flowers : from 50 to 100 cm, from 100 to 150 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 4a (from -34,4°C to -31,7°C), 4b (from -31,7°C to -28,9°C), 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C)
  • Environment : moist, drained, dry
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : grey
  • Bloom time : july, august, september
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 9800
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 0.1
Add your comment
Rating
Comments