Skip to content

Chinese indigo, Japanese indigo (plant)

Persicaria tinctoria (Aiton) Spach

Graine de vie
Ref.: 06-190-1
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 2.5 €
From : 10 To : 19 2.3 €
From : 20 To : 49 2 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Polygonaceae

Latin name : Persicaria tinctoria (Aiton) Spach

Common names : Chinese indigo, Japanese indigo, Dyer's Knotweed

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Polygonaceae
  • Genus : Persicaria
  • Specy : tinctoria
  • Author name : (Aiton) Spach

  • Details

  • Plant type : Annuals
  • Height in flowers : from 20 to 50 cm
  • Environment : moist
  • Exposition of plants : partial shade, sunny
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) :
  • Bloom color : pink
  • Bloom time : june, july, august, september
Add your comment
Rating
Comments