Skip to content

Meadow Cranesbill (plant)

Geranium pratenseL.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 06-205-1
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Geraniaceae

Latin name : Geranium pratenseL.

Common name : Géranium des prés

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Geraniaceae
  • Genus : Geranium
  • Specy : pratense
  • Author name : L.

  • Details

  • Plant type : Perrenials
  • Height in flowers : from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Exposition of plants : partial shade, sunny
  • Bloom color : blue
  • Bloom time : june, july, august
Download file (PDF) Meadow-Cranesbill-plant.pdf
View file in browser : Meadow-Cranesbill-plant.pdf
Add your comment
Rating
Comments