Skip to content

Red rose of lancaster (plant)

Rosa gallica L. 'officinalis'

Graine de vie
Ref.: 15-04
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 10 €
From : 10 To : 19 9.5 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Rosaceae

Latin name : Rosa gallica L. 'officinalis'

Common names : Apothecary's rose, Red rose of lancaster

    Botany

  • Family : Rosaceae
  • Genus : Rosa
  • Specy : gallica 'officinalis'

  • Details

  • Plant type : Perrenials
  • Height in flowers : from 50 to 100 cm, from 100 to 150 cm
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Exposition of plants : partial shade
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 3a (from -40°C to -37,2°C), 3b (from -37,2°C to -34,4°C), 4a (from -34,4°C to -31,7°C), 4b (from -31,7°C to -28,9°C), 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C)
  • Bloom color : pink
  • Bloom time : june
Add your comment
Rating
Comments