Skip to content

Trailing abutilon (plant)

Abutilon megapotamicum Medik.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 15-25-1
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 12 €
From : 10 To : 19 11 €
From : 20 To : 49 9 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Malvaceae

Latin name : Abutilon megapotamicum Medik.

Common name : Trailing abutilon, Flowering Maple, Chinese Lanterns, Brazilian Bell-Flowers

    Botany

  • Family : Malvaceae
  • Genus : Abutilon
  • Specy : megapotamicum
  • Author name : Medik.

  • Details

  • Plant type : Perrenials
  • Height in flowers : from 50 to 100 cm, from 100 to 150 cm, from 150 to 200 cm, from 200 to 250 cm, de 2,5m à 5 m
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Exposition of plants : partial shade, sunny
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C), 10a (from -1,1°C to -1,7°C), 10b (from +1,7°C to +4,4°C)
  • Bloom color : red / yellow
  • Bloom time : march, april, may, june, july, august, september, october
Add your comment
Rating
Comments