Skip to content

Variegated goutweed (plant)

Aegopodium podagraria'variegatum'

Graine de vie
Ref.: 06-95
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 3.5 €
From : 10 To : 19 3.3 €
From : 20 To : 49 3 €
From : 50 To : 99 2.7 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Apiaceae

Latin name :  Aegopodium podagraria 'variegatum'

Common name : Goutweed, Ground elder, Ash weed, Achweed, Acheweed, Aiseweed, Axweed, Bishop's elder, Bishop's weed, Dog elder, Dwarf ash, Dwarf elder, Edgeweed, Goatweed, Goat's weed, Goutwort, Ground ash, Herb Gerard, Herb William, St Gerard's herb, White ach-herb

    Botany

  • Family : Apiaceae
  • Genus : Aegopodium
  • Specy : podagraria 'variegatum'

  • Details

  • Plant type : Perrenials
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Exposition of plants : partial shade, sunny
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 3a (from -40°C to -37,2°C), 3b (from -37,2°C to -34,4°C), 4a (from -34,4°C to -31,7°C), 4b (from -31,7°C to -28,9°C), 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Bloom color : white
  • Bloom time : june, july
Add your comment
Rating
Comments