Skip to content

Red catchfly, Red campion (seeds)

Silene dioica(L.) Clairv.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 02-30

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 28
For 5 g : 14 € 10
For 10 g : 25 € 4
For 20 g : 42 € 0



Family : Caryophyllaceae

Latin name : Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.

Common name : Red Campion, Red Catchfly

    Botany

  • Family : Caryophyllaceae
  • Genus : Silene
  • Specy : dioica
  • Author name : (L.) Clairv

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Environment : moist, drained, dry
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : rose
  • Bloom time : april, may, june, july, august, september
  • Number of seeds per gram : 1250
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 0.8
Add your comment
Rating
Comments