Skip to content

Red orach (seed)

Atriplex hortensis L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 02-28

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 24
For 5 g : 14 € 2



Family : Chenopodiaceae

Latin name : Atriplex hortensis L.

Common names : Red orach, Garden orache, French spinach, Mountain spinach, Orache, Arrach, Garden saltbush, Hillbilly spinach,

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Chenopodiaceae
  • Genus : Atriplex
  • Specy : hortensis
  • Author name : L.
  • Classification APG IV
  • Family (APG IV) : Amaranthaceae

  • Details

  • Type of plant : annual
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm, from 100 to 150 cm, from 150 to 200 cm
  • Environment : moist, drained, dry
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : red
  • Bloom time : july, august, september
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 450
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 2.2
Add your comment
Rating
Comments