Skip to content

Dill (seeds)

Anethum graveolensL.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 02-27

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1.5 g : 3.5 € 0
For 5 g : 14 € 0
For 10 g : 25 € 0



Family : Apicaceae

Latin name : Anethum graveolens L.

Common names : Dill, East Indian dill

    Botany

  • Family : Apiaceae
  • Genus : Anethum
  • Specy : graveolens
  • Author name : L.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : annual
  • Sun exposure : full sun
  • Number of seeds per gram : 550
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 1.8
  • Bloom color : yellow
  • Bloom time : june, july, august
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Height in flowers : from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm
Add your comment
Rating
Comments