Skip to content

Sweet cicely (seeds)

Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 02-07

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 2 g : 3.5 € 0
For 5 g : 7 € 0



Family : Apiaceae

Latin name :  
Myrrhis odorata(L.) Scop.

Common name : Sweet cicely, Garden Myrrh, Sweet Chervil

    Botany

  • Family : Apiaceae
  • Genus : Myrrhis
  • Specy : odorata
  • Author name : (L.) Scop.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : biennial, perennial
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 3a (from -40°C to -37,2°C), 3b (from -37,2°C to -34,4°C), 4a (from -34,4°C to -31,7°C), 4b (from -31,7°C to -28,9°C), 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C)
  • Environment : moist
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : white
  • Bloom time : may, june, july
  • Difficulty : hard
  • Number of seeds per gram : 20
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 50
Add your comment
Rating
Comments