Skip to content

Anise-hyssop, Blue giant hyssop (seeds)

Agastache foeniculum (Pursh) Kuntze

Graine de vie
Ref.: 01-02-02
Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 8
For 5 g : 14 € 0
For 10 g : 25 € 0



Family : Lamiaceae

Latin name : Agastache foeniculum (Pursh) Kuntze

Common name : Agastache fenouil, Agastache anis, Agastache anisée, Hysope anis, Hysope fenouil

 

There is more content in French, our apologyze we did not have time to translate ... ;)

  • Botanique
  • Family : Asteraceae
  • Genus : Agastache
  • Specy : foeniculum
  • Nom d'auteur : (Pursh) Kuntze
  • Bloom color : purple
  • Bloom time : july, august, september
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Height in flowers : from 50 to 100 cm
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Type of plant : perennial
Add your comment
Rating
Comments