Skip to content

Bishop's Weed, Bullwort (seeds)

Ammi majus L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 01-61

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 18
For 5 g : 14 € 0



Family : Apiaceae

Latin name : Ammi majus L.

Common names : Bishop's Weed, Bullwort, False Queen Anne's Lace, Lady's Lace, White Dill, Greater ammi

    Botany

  • Family : Apiaceae
  • Genus : Ammi
  • Specy : majus
  • Author name : L.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : annual
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : white
  • Bloom time : june, july, august, september, october
  • Number of seeds per gram : 1200
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 0.8
Add your comment
Rating
Comments