Skip to content

Toothpick Weed (seeds)

Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 01-62-1

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 15
For 5 g : 14 € 0



Family : Apiaceae

Latin name : Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam.

Common names : Bishop's Weed, Toothpick-plant, Toothpick Weed, Toothpickweed, Bisnaga, Khella

    Botany

  • Family : Apiaceae
  • Genus : Ammi
  • Specy : visnaga
  • Author name : (L.) Lam.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : annual
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm, from 100 to 150 cm
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : white
  • Bloom time : july, august, september
  • Number of seeds per gram : 1700
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 0.7
Add your comment
Rating
Comments