Skip to content

German Camomile, Scented Mayweed (seeds)

Matricaria recutita (L.) Rauschert

Graine de vie
Ref.: 01-31

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 0.2 g : 3.5 € 25
For 2 g : 12 € 14
For 3 g : 17 € 5
For 5 g : 28 € 3
For 10 g : 50 € 3



Family : Asteraceae

Latin name
: Matricaria recutita (L.) Rauschert

Common name : German Camomile, Scented Mayweed, True Chamomile

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Asteraceae
  • Genus : Matricaria
  • Specy : recutita
  • Author name : (L.) Rauschert

  • Details

  • Type of plant : annual
  • Height in flowers : from 0 to 20 cm, from 20 to 50 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C)
  • Environment : moist, drained, dry
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Bloom color : yellow
  • Bloom time : june, july, august
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 15000
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 0.07
Add your comment
Rating
Comments