Skip to content

Palm-leaf marshmallow (seeds)

Althaea cannabina L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 04-45

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 9
For 5 g : 14 € 1



Family : Malvaceae

Latin name : Althaea cannabina L.

Common name : Palm-leaf marshmallow, Hemp-leaved hollyhock

    Botany

  • Family : Malvaceae
  • Genus : Althaea
  • Specy : cannabina
  • Author name : L.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Sun exposure : partial shade, full sun
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 225
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 4.4
  • Bloom color : pink
  • Bloom time : july, august, september
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Height in flowers : from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm, from 100 to 150 cm, from 150 to 200 cm
Add your comment
Rating
Comments