Skip to content

Cuban oregano (plant)

Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 15-12
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 10 €
From : 10 To : 19 9.5 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Lamiaceae

Latin name :  Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.

Common names : Indian Borage, Spanish Thyme, Cuban Oregano

    Botany

  • Family : Lamiaceae
  • Genus : Plectranthus
  • Specy : amboinicus
  • Author name : (Lour.) Spreng.

  • Details

  • Plant type : Perrenials
  • Height in flowers : from 20 to 50 cm, from 50 to 100 cm
  • Environment : moist, drained
  • Exposition of plants : partial shade, sunny
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C), 10a (from -1,1°C to -1,7°C), 10b (from +1,7°C to +4,4°C), 11a (from +4,4°C to +7,2°C), 11b (from +7,2°C to +10°C)
  • Bloom color : blue
  • Bloom time : august, september
Add your comment
Rating
Comments