Skip to content

Garden angelica (plant)

Angelica archangelica L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 06-15
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 3.5 €
From : 10 To : 19 3.3 €
From : 20 To : 49 3 €
From : 50 To : 99 2.7 €
From : 100 To : 199 2.4 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Apiaceae

Latin name : Angelica archangelica L.

Common name :
Garden angelica, angelica

    Botany

  • Family : Apiaceae
  • Genus : Angelica
  • Specy : archangelica
  • Author name : L.

  • Details

  • Plant type : Biennials
  • Height in flowers : from 100 to 150 cm, from 150 to 200 cm, from 200 to 250 cm
  • Environment : wet, moist
  • Exposition of plants : partial shade, sunny
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 4a (from -34,4°C to -31,7°C), 4b (from -31,7°C to -28,9°C), 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Bloom color : yellow
  • Bloom time : june, july, august
Add your comment
Rating
Comments