Skip to content

Yellow camomile (seeds)

Anthemis tinctoria L.

Graine de vie
Ref.: 03-02

Approximatively   seeds

Weight/Price Stock
For 1 g : 3.5 € 21
For 5 g : 14 € 0



Family : Asteraceae

Latin name : Anthemis tinctoria L.

Common names : Yellow chamomile, Golden Marguerite, Yellow chamomile, Ox-eye chamomile 

For more information, please see the Technical Information

    Botany

  • Family : Asteraceae
  • Genus : Anthemis
  • Specy : tinctoria
  • Author name : L.
  • Classification APG IV
  • Family (APG IV) : Asteraceae
  • Genus (APG IV) : Cota
  • Specy (APG IV) : tinctoria
  • Author (APG IV) : (L.) J.Gay ex Guss.

  • Details

  • Type of plant : perennial
  • Height in flowers : from 50 to 100 cm
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 4a (from -34,4°C to -31,7°C), 4b (from -31,7°C to -28,9°C), 5a (from -28,9°C to -26,1°C), 5b (from -26,1°C to -23,3°C), 6a (from -23,3°C to -20,6°C), 6b (from -20,6°C to -17,8°C), 7a (from -17,8°C to -15°C), 7b (from -15°C to -12,2°C), 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C)
  • Sun exposure : full sun
  • Bloom color : jaune
  • Difficulty : easy
  • Number of seeds per gram : 2300
  • Grams per 1000 seeds : 0.4
Add your comment
Rating
Comments