Skip to content

Lemon verbena (plant)

Aloysia citriodora Palau

Graine de vie
Ref.: 06-28
Digressive prices
Quantity Unit Price
From : 2 To : 9 3.5 €
From : 10 To : 19 3.3 €
From : 20 To : 49 3 €
From : 50 To : 99 2.7 €
From : 100 To : 199 2.4 €

Plants are shipped from March to June and during the months of September / October.



Family : Verbenaceae

Latin name : Aloysia citriodora Palau

Common name : Lemon verbena, Herb Louisa, Lemon-scented verbena, Lemon tree, Lemon verbena, Sweet-scented verbena, Verbena oil plant

    Botany

  • Family : Verbenaceae
  • Genus : Aloysia
  • Specy : citriodora
  • Author name : Palau

  • Details

  • Plant type : Perrenials
  • Height in flowers : from 50 to 100 cm, from 100 to 150 cm, from 150 to 200 cm
  • Environment : drained, dry
  • Exposition of plants : sunny
  • Hardiness (USDA zones) : 8a (from -12,2°C to -9,4°C), 8b (from -9,4°C to -6,7°C), 9a (from -6,7°C to -3,9°C), 9b (from -3,9°C to -1,1°C), 10a (from -1,1°C to -1,7°C), 10b (from +1,7°C to +4,4°C)
  • Bloom color : white
  • Bloom time : september
Add your comment
Rating
Comments